Madison Chisholm

Madison Chisholm

École Acadienne de Pomquet
Accepted at
Acadia University

Julia Crawford

Julia Crawford

Amherst Regional High School
Accepted at
Operating Engineers Training Institute of N.B. Inc.

Lauren DeCoste

Lauren DeCoste

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Accepted at
St. Francis Xavier University

Lisa Duykers

Lisa Duykers

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Accepted at
NSCC Strait Area Campus

David LeBlanc

David LeBlanc

Riverview Rural High School
Accepted at
Université de Moncton

Anna MacGillivray

Anna MacGillivray

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Accepted at
St. Francis Xavier University

Todd Sampson

Todd Sampson

École Acadienne de Pomquet
Accepted at
NSCC Strait Area Campus

Bryce Thomson

Bryce Thomson

Dr John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Accepted at
University of Prince Edward Island

Jordan Crouse

Jordan Crouse

South Colchester Academy
Accepted at
University of New Brunswick

Erin Gilfoy

Erin Gilfoy

Dr John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Accepted at
Dalhousie University

Taylor Myette

Taylor Myette

East Antigonish Education Centre
Accepted at
St Francis Xavier University

April Sharpe

April Sharpe

Cobequid Educational Centre
Accepted at
Dalhousie University

Sean Stewart

Sean Stewart

Dr John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Accepted at
St Francis Xavier University

Ailish Sullivan

Ailish Sullivan

Memorial Composite High School
Accepted at
Mount Saint Vincent University

Jared Teasdale

Jared Teasdale

Dr John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Accepted at
Nova Scotia Community College

Alex Van de Sande

Alex Van de Sande

Dr John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Accepted at
Dalhousie University

Eric Rose

Eric Rose

Pugwash District High School
Accepted at
NSCC Kingstech

Isaac Nearing

Isaac Nearing

Dr John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Accepted at
St Francis Xavier University

Leanne MacDonald

Leanne MacDonald

Baddeck Academy
Accepted at
Acadia University

Sarah MacNeil

Sarah MacNeil

Rankin School of the Narrows
Accepted at
NSCC

Caleb Van Vulpen

Caleb Van Vulpen

Amherst Regional High School
Accepted at
NSCC

Breanna Armsworthy

Breanna Armsworthy

Dr John Hugh Gillis Regional
Accepted at
St Francis Xavier University

Mathilde Williate-Battet

Mathilde Williate-Battet

Ecole NDA Cheticamp
Accepted at
Laval University

Chelsea Atkinson

Chelsea Atkinson

Springhill Junior/Senior High
Accepted at
NSCC

Maddie Campbell

Maddie Campbell

Baddeck Academy
Accepted at
Acadia University

William Cooper

William Cooper

Cobequid Education Centre
Accepted at
Guelph University

Jennie Crawford

Jennie Crawford

Amherst Regional High School
Accepted at
St Mary’s University

Amy MacDonald

Amy MacDonald

Dalbrae Academy
Accepted at
St Francis Xavier University

Riley Murphy

Riley Murphy

Dr John Hugh Gillis Regional
Accepted at
NSCC

Monica Van denHoogen

Monica Van denHoogen

Dalbrae Academy
Accepted at
Dalhousie University

Patti-Anne Tracey

Patti-Anne Tracey

Dr John Hugh Gillis Regional
Accepted at
St Francis Xavier University

Selena M DeWolf

Selena M DeWolf

Richmond Academy
Accepted at
Dalhousie University

Ryan T Kennedy

Ryan T Kennedy

Dr John Hugh Gillis Regional
Accepted at
St Francis Xavier University

Abbie L Macintosh

Abbie L Macintosh

Dr John Hugh Gillis Regional
Accepted at
St Francis Xavier University

Sarah M Macinnis

Sarah M MacInnis

Dalbrae Academy
Accepted at
St Francis Xavier University

Logan D Maclellan

Logan D Maclellan

Rankin School of The Narrows
Accepted at
Marconi Campus NSCC

Casey A O’Shea

Casey A O’Shea

Dr John Hugh Gillis Regional
Accepted at
St Francis Xavier University

Micah MacLean

Micah M. MacLean

North Colchester High School
Accepted at
Dalhousie University

Julie Anne Vosman

Julie Anne Vosman

Dr John Hugh Gillis High School
Accepted at
Dalhousie Agricultural Campus

Darcie Wilson

Darcie Wilson

Dalbrae Academy
Accepted at
Queens University

Victoria L Bennett

Victoria L Bennett

East Antigonish Education Centre & Academy
Accepted at
NSCC Waterfront Campus Dartmouth

Laura Sharpe

Laura Sharpe

Cobequid Education Centre
Accepted at
Acadia University

Mary E MacFarlane

Mary E MacFarlane

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Accepted at
Mount Allison University

Hannah MacNeil

Hannah MacNeil

Rankin School of the Narrows
Accepted at
St Francis Xavier University

Duncan McCarron

Duncan McCarron

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Accepted at
Nova Scotia Community College

Jonathan Fisher

Jonathan Fisher

South Colchester Academy
Accepted at
Centre of Geographic Sciences

Rachael Bekkers

Rachael Bekkers

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Accepted at
Dalhousie Agricultural Campus Truro

Rebecca vonKintzel

Rebecca vonKintzel

North Colchester High School
Accepted at
St Mary’s University

Kirsten Tate

Kirsten Tate

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Accepted at
St Francis Xavier University

Garrett van deWeil

Garrett van deWeil

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Accepted at
St Francis Xavier University

Adam Henwood

Adam Henwood

Springhill Junior/Senior High School
Accepted at
University of New Brunswick

Lindsay Margaret MacCormick

Lindsay Margaret MacCormick

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Accepted at
Dalhousie University

Francis William MacFarlane

Francis William MacFarlane

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Accepted at
University of New Brunswick

Breanna Lee Rose

Breanna Lee Rose

Pugwash District High School
Accepted at
Acadia University

Connor David Jordan

Connor David Jordan

Dalbrae Academy
Accepted at
St Francis Xavier University

Elliot Raymond DeYoung

Elliot Raymond DeYoung

East Antigonish Education Centre/Academy
Accepted at
Nova Scotia Community College

Amy Harrington

Amy Ellen Harrington

Cobequid Educational Centre
Accepted at
Dalhousie University

Eric Dewolfe

Eric Leo Dewolfe

Richmond Education Centre/Academy
Accepted at
NSCC

Kara Marchand

Kara Marchand

Richmond Academy
Louisdale, NS
Accepted at
Dalhousie University

Brody Boyd

Brody Boyd

Cobequid Education Centre
Truro, NS
Accepted at
Maritime College of Forest Technology

Natasha Cox

Natasha Cox

Hants North Rural High School
Kennetcook, NS
Accepted at
Acadia University

Emily Pipes

Emily Pipes

Amherst Regional High School
Amherst, NS
Accepted at
St. Francis Xavier University

Haley Wilson

Haley Wilson

Dalbrae Academy
Mabou, NS
Accepted at
Dalhousie University

Jordan Vosman

Jordan Vosman

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Antigonish, NS
Accepted at
St. Francis Xavier University

Adrienne Bekkers

Adrienne Bekkers

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Antigonish, NS
Accepted at
University of Guelph

Quentin Fillmore

Quentin Fillmore

East Antigonish Education Academy
Monastery, NS
Accepted at
NS Community College
Port Hawkesbury

Jessica Gillis

Jessica Gillis

Dr. John H. Gillis Regional High School
Antigonish, NS
Accepted at
St. Francis Xavier University

Brandon Greencorn

Brandon Greencorn

Canso Academy
Canso, NS
Accepted at
Centre for Arts & Technology

Rachael MacNeil

Rachael MacNeil

Rankin School of the Narrows
Iona, NS
Accepted at
Saint Mary’s University

Marilyn Richardson

Marilyn Richardson

Ecole Acadienne de Pomquet
Pomquet, NS
Accepted at
St. Francis Xavier University

Jenna Shea

Jenna Shea

Guysborough Academy
Guysborough, NS
Accepted at
St. Francis Xavier University

Lauren vanZutphen

Lauren vanZutphen

Dalbrea Academy
Mabou, NS
Accepted at
Nova Scotia Agriculture College